Capacity Expansion Companies 2022

Companies undergoing major capacity expansion. Companies where fixed assets have doubled over the last 3 years or fixed assets (including CWIP) have increased over 50% in the last year.

A list of total 282 companies:

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.ROCE % 1Yr return %5Yrs return %
1.Nupur Recyclers191.00437.01163.59
2.Chennai Ferrous114.2041.16157.931754.4683.44
3.Suumaya Indust.89.00499.61155.12-41.46
4.EKI Energy7949.005464.16149.112102.76
5.Balaxi Pharma454.40454.4092.56-23.9289.69
6.Praveg Comm.144.00266.1673.67127.9679.76
7.Add-Shop E-Reta.98.90190.4667.85233.61
8.Nureca1110.551110.5766.84-29.79
9.TAAL Enterprises1775.00553.1361.44193.1760.91
10.Titan Biotech255.00210.7260.57-22.6141.77
11.Clean Science1782.8018936.6960.52
12.Dolat Algotech83.801474.8860.4522.98102.00
13.Suumaya Corp.68.50169.3560.12-49.03
14.Black Box732.252402.7155.74-47.4647.47
15.Vistar Amar216.0069.1254.81257.7969.43
16.India Pesticides259.102983.8852.01
17.Anand Rathi Wea.621.552586.6451.61
18.Tata Elxsi6830.3042536.6647.7193.8454.47
19.Prevest Denpro339.00406.9046.78
20.Sonata Software635.656684.4546.007.3031.10
21.Seacoast Ship.6.50218.8645.65-62.96
22.Heranba Inds585.352342.2245.26-17.08
23.Apollo Tricoat841.005113.2744.6841.6974.52
24.Wealth First Por240.00255.7243.5496.8841.71
25.Chandra Pr. Intl254.0093.9842.74632.7364.36
26.Beta Drugs Ltd937.80901.5742.07299.48
27.DCM Nouvelle194.60363.4841.99102.91
28.HLE Glascoat4167.055689.3240.9445.2989.74
29.Jyoti Resins2071.00828.4040.36219.9064.72
30.Best Agrolife860.352034.2739.61200.3988.35
31.Affle India1048.6013972.7239.162.10
32.Punjab Alkalies84.402045.3639.03312.9188.35
33.JTL Infra222.951312.8438.90122.1179.73
34.R Systems Intl.230.002720.9838.4370.9136.11
35.Mastek2455.757371.6938.0531.2449.14
36.Vaibhav Global391.306417.0635.94-57.8033.39
37.Bajaj Healthcare315.75871.4235.911.4530.99
38.Share India Sec.1267.004042.5635.76234.88
39.L & T Infotech4297.4575336.9935.7219.7141.79
40.Tyroon Tea Co.97.0032.9835.6878.4710.76
41.Balaji Amines2854.059247.3835.4719.9051.25
42.Dr Lal Pathlabs2329.9519420.5735.36-18.2421.05
43.Apcotex Industri572.552968.4134.8881.4831.12
44.Diamines & Chem.287.00280.6834.45-15.9428.20
45.Vineet Laborator55.2050.8834.08
46.Winpro Industrie5.0049.9833.77-12.17-21.83
47.Global Education98.1599.9233.67142.777.97
48.M K Exim India80.00215.3132.88632.0894.05
49.Dixon Technolog.3615.0521452.4232.82-7.15
50.Ami Organics972.953545.1532.72

Leave a Comment