High Dividend Yield Stocks In India

One of the most popular passive income sources is Dividend income.

A dividend is the percentage of profit sharing amount which you receive by holding a share of a company.

In this article, we will discuss some stocks which give dividends more than a bank’s FD return.

Here is the list of 20 high-dividend yield stocks. Yield is basically the percentage of return you will get through dividends on your investment. This means if you invested 1lakh in a company whose dividend yield is 10%, you will get 10k per year as a dividend.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.P/EDiv Yld % Payout ratio %Profit Var 3Yrs %
1.RSWM Ltd182.50859.593.3513.6823.9194.45
2.Banco Products196.551405.659.8210.2193.8230.07
3.REC Ltd113.5529900.232.9010.0630.1120.37
4.Natl. Aluminium78.8514481.945.658.3140.4419.44
5.Standard Inds.31.35201.641.167.988.71114.75
6.Coal India223.30137613.675.177.7360.36-0.18
7.GAIL (India)95.6062857.945.366.9736.2322.25
8.H U D C O51.0510219.715.866.8940.8213.31
9.Oil India209.5522723.702.796.8527.4911.83
10.Oracle Fin.Serv.3000.4525919.3214.346.3286.7510.87
11.PTL Enterprises32.45429.5815.896.1680.27-5.98
12.CESC76.8510186.967.635.8244.144.51
13.Power Grid Corpn215.35150216.3510.255.4961.169.38
14.Tide Water Oil1000.801743.8114.275.4676.078.23
15.Rites334.908047.6914.735.1579.113.12
16.Swaraj Engines1566.001901.8316.195.1088.729.60
17.Glenmark Life415.855095.2812.185.0661.4628.82
18.ICICI Securities493.4515929.9612.294.8856.0141.19
19.Steel City Sec.61.8593.427.314.8632.8015.37
20.IIFL Securities64.201953.937.464.7329.7920.30
126

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!