High Dividend Yield Stocks

Stocks that have been consistently paying out dividends are sorted by highest yield.

Here is the list of 50 stocks with the highest dividend yield.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.Div Yld % Payout ratio %Profit Var 3Yrs %
1.PNB Gilts65.451178.1715.2854.3144.77
2.Vedanta307.85114433.9014.6289.0340.17
3.Hinduja Global926.253871.2712.0424.8518.97
4.Power Fin.Corpn.109.0528790.0911.0022.6112.20
5.REC Ltd119.9523689.1410.6030.1120.46
6.I O C L114.15107462.6210.5147.2513.27
7.Coal India181.85112069.218.8060.36-0.20
8.PTC India85.302524.978.7949.4841.00
9.S A I L74.2030648.508.7629.5268.03
10.PTL Enterprises30.05397.798.3280.27-5.98
11.Standard Inds.22.60145.387.748.71114.76
12.Polyplex Corpn2252.857072.257.2857.3919.88
13.Geojit Fin. Ser.50.051196.526.9947.6177.90
14.H U D C O33.356676.346.5232.0713.31
15.Oracle Fin.Serv.3171.3527382.686.3186.7510.87
16.GAIL (India)142.8063408.706.3018.1222.26
17.Sh. Digvijay Cem60.75874.975.7691.17207.05
18.CESC78.9010458.755.7044.044.65
19.Tide Water Oil1063.001852.175.6472.179.77
20.Rites248.805978.715.4379.113.22
21.Natl. Aluminium92.9517071.495.3831.1119.44
22.Saven Tech.37.6040.905.3265.8613.56
23.Swaraj Engines1576.951915.125.0788.729.98
24.O N G C143.80180904.415.0429.0214.36
25.ICICI Securities427.0013781.605.0456.0141.21
26.Rail Vikas31.556578.245.0135.7117.80
27.Ksolves India328.50389.474.9544.66356.99
28.I R F C21.2027705.234.9530.0439.26
29.Narmada Gelatine204.40123.654.8948.9922.01
30.Tata Steel1043.50127443.044.8915.5167.09
31.Cochin Shipyard322.554242.844.8137.567.14
32.Gothi Plascon21.2521.684.7156.04-5.69
33.PCBL Ltd107.054040.744.6744.314.15
34.Prime Securities100.60313.634.4741.345.24
35.TCFC Finance34.4036.054.3620.3917.19
36.Heidelberg Cem.184.454179.884.3480.854.57
37.Oil India218.0023640.034.2427.4912.50
38.Morarka Finance94.9542.734.2148.7898.75
39.Indian Bank163.2520331.833.9819.55121.40
40.Premco Global302.4099.943.9729.9181.75
41.IIFL Securities75.752303.013.9629.7921.39
42.Nippon Life Ind.279.8517418.573.9391.9515.25
43.Techno Elec.Engg267.252939.753.7454.880.03
44.IIFL Wealth Mgt1506.0513367.573.6584.4415.54
45.Joindre Capital27.9038.613.5842.33-18.22
46.VST Industries3201.554943.193.5667.5012.19
47.B N Rathi Sec.34.0028.563.5316.7759.27
48.Manappuram Fin.90.807685.263.3014.3312.22
49.Canara Bank198.0535928.853.2819.25126.03
50.LKP Finance91.90115.513.2610.2422.46

Leave a Comment