Listed Alcohol Stocks In India

Alcohol Stocks are an all-time favorite for many investors as the consumption theme is always profitable.

The number of Alcohol consumers in India is rapidly increasing, so the demand gets higher & similarly stock prices also going higher.

So in this article, we are going to discuss about the listed Alcohol Stocks in India.

There is a total of 21 stocks listed in the Indian Stock Market.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr. P/E
1.United Spirits880.7063995.0557.14
2.United Breweries1705.0545081.5281.95
3.Radico Khaitan985.1013168.2056.46
4.Sula Vineyards332.952803.4255.96
5.Globus Spirits828.802387.1717.22
6.Tilaknagar Inds.102.701759.3449.97
7.G M Breweries616.451126.7111.43
8.Som Distilleries113.35821.7020.98
9.Assoc.Alcohols420.05759.4113.21
10.IFB Agro Inds.536.55502.779.85
11.Piccadily Agro44.10416.0321.95
12.Jagatjit Inds.82.00378.42995.88
13.Khoday India106.75359.32
14.Pioneer Distil.186.35249.53
15.Shri Gang Indus91.70164.4224.47
16.Aurangabad Dist.113.0092.6610.52
17.Comfort Intech26.1583.6612.40
18.Piccadily Sugar20.6547.98
19.Ravikumar Distll17.7042.48
20.Winsome Brew.10.2528.36
21.Silver Oak (I)49.5018.76
72

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!