Listed Alcoholic Beverages companies in India

There are 20 Alcoholic Beverages companies listed in our Stock Market

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr. ROCE %1Yr return %5Yrs return %
1.United Spirits781.1056757.7524.2221.459.41
2.United Breweries1606.6542479.8313.0713.6014.28
3.Radico Khaitan916.3012248.5316.497.1845.75
4.Globus Spirits1014.052920.7433.9530.6772.37
5.Tilaknagar Inds.80.001322.8714.4482.8648.04
6.G M Breweries584.401068.1420.364.0912.53
7.Assoc.Alcohols453.05819.0827.84-3.4829.17
8.Som Distilleries94.40660.680.58105.627.04
9.IFB Agro Inds.584.30547.4915.40-5.937.74
10.Piccadily Agro42.75403.3017.26140.1735.30
11.Khoday India109.60368.922.1261.0610.07
12.Jagatjit Inds.62.35287.7510.98-10.293.70
13.Pioneer Distil.157.65211.09-24.7224.92-6.45
14.Shri Gang Indus116.30208.5318.14
15.Aurangabad Dist.132.50108.6521.66213.2427.52
16.Comfort Intech23.9576.636.0325.0729.41
17.Piccadily Sugar17.3040.222.1821.4021.51
18.Winsome Brew.9.2025.46-4.12-22.88-0.15
19.Ravikumar Distll10.6025.44-5.71-24.565.01
20.Silver Oak (I)39.0514.80-3.87-19.8218.38

Leave a Comment