Listed Alcoholic Beverages companies in India

There are 20 Alcoholic Beverages companies listed in our Stock Market

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.ROCE %1Yr return %5Yrs return % 
1.Globus Spirits1302.003749.6632.28310.4780.85
2.Radico Khaitan808.7510806.3118.9745.8545.42
3.Tilaknagar Inds.59.70946.975.9845.4336.07
4.Assoc.Alcohols459.70831.1034.0410.0228.67
5.Piccadily Agro35.90338.6813.75140.7828.37
6.Comfort Intech26.6585.265.75153.8127.21
7.Silver Oak (I)40.2515.26-1.58128.6920.63
8.Piccadily Sugar20.9048.604.47197.7220.26
9.United Spirits800.7058146.4013.2646.1315.32
10.United Breweries1466.7538792.6613.0820.6712.78
11.G M Breweries597.851092.7220.3649.0510.95
12.Winsome Brew.12.2033.75-5.93157.388.27
13.IFB Agro Inds.589.90551.6013.7943.235.85
14.Khoday India69.80234.942.121.163.42
15.Pioneer Distil.158.55212.36-26.3545.263.02
16.Aurangabad Dist.67.3055.1911.2097.653.02
17.Jagatjit Inds.63.90294.9013.3469.272.66
18.Ravikumar Distll10.5024.79-5.6719.32-1.19
19.Som Distilleries61.55427.750.58101.21-4.21
20.Shri Gang Indus5.524.38-9.02

Leave a Comment