Cement Stocks in India

There are 35 Cement companies listed in our Stock Market.

UltraTech is the biggest cement player in India. This comes under the Aditya Birla group, India’s top cement player.

Recently Adani Group acquire ACC & Ambuja Cement from Holcim and now Adani Group has become the 2nd biggest player in this race.

And Ultra Tech Cement & Shree Cement are the 2 stocks that are in the Nifty 50.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr. 1Yr return %
1.UltraTech Cem.6459.85186477.74-16.23
2.Ambuja Cements564.90112169.1034.56
3.Shree Cement23401.1084432.92-23.42
4.ACC2641.1049596.4910.28
5.Dalmia BharatLtd1667.1531253.84-27.46
6.J K Cements2817.8021772.65-16.62
7.The Ramco Cement765.1018078.73-24.36
8.Nuvoco Vistas448.3016011.31-16.77
9.India Cements289.858982.3757.48
10.Birla Corpn.1045.158048.70-19.83
11.JK Lakshmi Cem.619.707292.01-10.01
12.Prism Johnson136.856888.4811.21
13.Heidelberg Cem.194.154399.69-26.93
14.Star Cement107.904361.11-0.69
15.Sagar Cements220.802886.02-21.42
16.Orient Cement133.452733.97-15.30
17.Kesoram Inds.60.851890.39-20.92
18.Sanghi Industrie67.401691.740.22
19.K C P115.551489.68-21.53
20.Shiva Cement59.401158.3069.23
21.Udaipur Cement35.401102.39-9.69
22.Mangalam Cement379.001042.15-21.71
23.Sh. Digvijay Cem71.401028.36-9.22
24.NCL Industries189.30856.26-20.89
25.Deccan Cements555.80778.54-23.30
26.Anjani Portland250.10632.40-38.17
27.Bheema Cements154.50503.82
28.Saurashtra Cem.68.00478.27-30.65
29.Guj. Sidhee Cem.42.95383.81-14.10
30.Andhra Cements7.70226.01-64.92
31.Kakatiya Cement224.95174.79-8.24
32.Shri Keshav134.20160.98129.79
33.Keerthi Indus142.15114.00-6.54
34.Barak Valley26.7059.1711.25
35.Burnpur Cement5.2545.2266.67

Leave a Comment