LTIMindtree’s profit down 5% YOY in Q3FY23

LTIMindtree Ltd has reported Q3FY23 financial results for the period ending December 31, 2022.

Declares interim dividend of Rs. 20.

Financial Results (Q3 FY2023) – QoQ Comparison

FinancialsQ3 FY2023Q2 FY2023% Change
Total Income₹8771.8 crs₹8388.9 crsUp Tick / Down Tick4.56%
Net Profit₹1000.5 crs₹1188.5 crsUp Tick / Down Tick-15.82%
EPS₹33.78₹40.11Up Tick / Down Tick-15.78%

Financial Results (Q3 FY2023) – YoY Comparison

FinancialsQ3 FY2023Q3 FY2022% Change
Total Income₹8771.8 crs₹7046.8 crsUp Tick / Down Tick24.48%
Net Profit₹1000.5 crs₹1049.6 crsUp Tick / Down Tick-4.68%
EPS₹33.78₹35.44Up Tick / Down Tick-4.68%

Quarterly Results

Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View StandalonePRODUCT SEGMENTS

Dec 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022
Sales6,8818,2288,620
Expenses5,4546,5927,245
Operating Profit1,4261,6361,375
OPM %21%20%16%
Other Income166161152
Interest313838
Depreciation152196178
Profit before tax1,4091,5631,311
Tax %25%24%24%
Net Profit1,0501,1891,001
EPS in Rs59.9067.7733.82

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

Dec 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022
Promoters74.0774.0068.69
FIIs12.538.139.21
DIIs5.418.0510.43
Government0.000.070.04
Public7.999.7411.61
Others0.000.000.01
41

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!