Stocks Where FII’s Increase Holding in Q1 FY23

In Q1 FY23 FII’s increased their stake in many companies. Here are some of them.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Chg in FII Hold %FII Hold %
1.Hind.Aeronautics2264.4575720.331.195.56
2.One 97825.8053584.141.035.45
3.Patanjali Foods1122.3540588.532.352.35
4.RHI Magnesita534.908615.011.562.20
5.JP Power Ven.7.855367.031.632.83
6.VRL Logistics604.455365.451.755.37
7.R C F94.005194.181.382.95
8.BLS Internat.231.704747.502.964.32
9.Tata Coffee215.254018.381.071.78
10.Thirumalai Chem.224.602297.061.382.67
11.Kalyani Steels284.801243.003.063.06
12.Rama Steel Tubes479.15805.972.382.76
13.Sigachi Indust.255.05784.062.462.69
14.Roto Pumps462.00722.921.243.06
15.Cerebra Integr.52.45636.227.797.98
16.Vikas Lifecare4.98609.6812.1812.21
17.Raghuvir Synth152.30590.172.222.61
18.Alliance Integ.31.40364.641.551.55
19.Star Paper Mills191.85298.491.571.70
20.Samrat Pharma481.90148.913.243.24
21.T N Telecom.8.7539.977.187.18