Stocks Where FII’s Increase Holding in Q4

In Q4 FII’s increased their stake in many companies. Here are some of them.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.Prom. Hold. %Change in FII Hold % FII Hold %
1.Globus Power49.35488.3173.6817.9817.98
2.Brightcom Group68.7513873.2118.4710.2812.15
3.Calcom Vision125.40159.4967.817.037.03
4.Axita Cotton145.00285.0172.376.046.04
5.Camlin Fine113.451780.9917.565.6910.50
6.Ashapuri Gold72.35180.8662.174.324.32
7.Dwarikesh Sugar120.052260.5642.093.617.70
8.Bengal & Assam2556.702888.1372.663.533.53
9.MTAR Technologie1498.354608.8650.253.296.19
10.Equitas Sma. Fin54.306800.0874.592.883.62
11.KPI Green Energy446.45806.6054.522.772.77
12.Shaily Engineer.2007.751841.8143.812.626.10
13.The Invest.Trust97.10500.2673.132.466.64
14.Lancer Containe.194.60586.5570.722.326.63
15.Greenpanel Inds.570.957001.4153.102.115.84
16.Everest Inds.551.55864.7250.602.025.22
17.Ganesha Ecosphe.680.551485.6042.311.932.02
18.BEML Ltd1582.806590.7854.031.846.15
19.Mastek2785.258360.7737.301.786.62
20.Coastal Corporat358.40414.9841.091.731.73
21.Avadh Sugar682.401366.0660.401.672.33
22.Action Const.Eq.215.552566.8466.761.584.84
23.Maithan Alloys1195.853481.3074.991.522.54
24.PPAP Automotive203.80285.3264.871.445.85
25.Mawana Sugars140.00547.6863.491.341.66
26.GTL9.15143.9314.301.321.69
27.G M D C189.606029.2874.001.222.93
28.Hind.Aeronautics1582.8552928.5375.151.224.37
29.Ambika Cotton2067.201183.4750.171.123.42
30.Mcleod Russel22.70237.116.241.102.21
31.Prime Securities112.20349.790.001.054.47
32.Vikas Ecotech4.90457.859.461.031.11
33.Reliance Power13.104454.1724.981.035.95

Leave a Comment