Stocks Where FII’s Increase Holding

FII’s currently very bullish on the Indian Economy. So they continuously invest their money in our different companies. Some of them are listed in the stock market & some are not.

Here we are going to discuss about some stocks where FII’s currently increase their holding.

Whenever FII’s or the Company Promoter increase their holding in any stock, there is something happening inside the company that we don’t know. And after sometimes we can see that the stock price where FII’s or Promoters increase their holding surged.

So here are some stocks where FII’s currently increase their holding.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Chg in FII Hold %FII Hold %
1.Bank of India96.4039558.381.112.23
2.Aditya Birla Cap148.9536002.964.256.80
3.B H E L80.7028100.253.678.48
4.Kalyan Jewellers123.0512674.8025.9728.72
5.Asahi India Glas516.2512550.041.663.29
6.Anupam Rasayan673.857237.083.608.19
7.JK Paper414.657024.272.626.05
8.J & K Bank56.855466.011.141.96
9.Kirloskar Oil314.404549.511.622.64
10.Varroc Engineer289.054416.291.164.67
11.NOCIL228.953815.081.524.46
12.Reliance Infra.132.653809.589.8511.95
13.L T Foods117.753766.172.114.01
14.Anant Raj114.703717.383.678.32
15.West Coast Paper539.353562.411.323.67
16.Hindware Home In463.953354.191.184.36
17.Ami Organics916.253338.553.925.76
18.Astec Lifescienc1672.853279.731.051.53
19.Kewal Kir.Cloth.515.203174.932.083.95
20.Gabriel India186.552679.681.192.57
21.SG Finserve560.902315.009.099.09
22.Tilaknagar Inds.117.352173.768.4710.38
23.Rama Steel Tubes41.951913.571.734.49
24.JSW Ispat Speci.32.651533.072.555.53
25.Medicamen Biotec846.701071.171.481.83
26.Coffee Day Enter47.15996.052.175.32
27.Patel Engineerin18.05930.922.612.98
28.Vimta Labs416.75921.971.792.28
29.Aurionpro Sol.366.85836.421.071.78
30.Pennar Industrie60.80820.473.434.08
31.Assoc.Alcohols414.25748.933.214.01
32.Onward Technolog309.85689.6524.3824.38
33.Praveg327.15604.712.102.10
34.Kirl. Electric85.70569.173.314.02
35.Hardwyn India320.65490.591.271.27
36.Riddhi Corporate397.20451.821.321.32
37.Saurashtra Cem.58.15409.173.513.51
38.Pondy Oxides349.65406.461.031.03
39.Websol Energy102.40397.291.754.45
40.Cybertech Sys.129.55368.374.844.89
41.A-1 Acid312.05358.862.852.85
42.Integra Essentia6.95317.641.011.55
43.Mcleod Russel27.80290.392.004.12
44.Eco Recyc.143.00275.941.041.90
45.Ruchi Infrastr.11.35232.9510.6410.64
46.ABM Knowledge104.90209.829.9910.56
47.Standard Inds.32.55209.3938.8738.87
48.Modi Rubber70.00175.282.002.15
49.Dhabriya Poly.127.50138.011.271.40
50.Goblin India71.0091.902.392.39
104

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!