The Bull Cartel Stocks

Companies with good quarterly growth. They were specially made to keep track of the latest quarterly results. For best results, set an email alert for the screen.

S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.ROCE %ROE % 
1.F A C T116.907564.2737.706152.16
2.Kotyark Indust.265.00219.2871.21271.70
3.Chennai Ferrous114.2041.16157.93157.93
4.Tiger Logistics203.00214.6267.5380.11
5.Sportking India1012.901345.8655.1878.17
6.Add-Shop E-Reta.96.20185.2567.8563.96
7.Adani Power255.3098467.6517.9856.08
8.Blue Dart Expres6868.3016298.4840.6555.81
9.C P C L272.654060.0719.8455.70
10.Cams Services2269.0511102.7967.3554.45
11.Indian Energy Ex191.6517223.0064.5249.47
12.Jindal Stain. Hi291.206870.4245.8149.30
13.Tanfac Inds.468.65467.4867.2849.12
14.Exide Inds.144.2012257.0049.6148.91
15.Tanla Platforms1177.4015982.6858.6148.00
16.Cosmo Films1677.553048.5634.4746.45
17.Angel One1369.7511361.4235.3246.02
18.Jindal Stain.145.507645.9637.7845.13
19.Punjab Chemicals1243.501524.5344.9645.10
20.Lloyds Metals169.357531.3238.1544.80
21.Rajratan Global636.803233.1039.7143.82
22.Anand Rathi Wea.620.102580.6251.6143.33
23.Tata Steel1165.70142367.3731.7242.85
24.Adit.Birla Money60.25339.669.8342.73
25.JTL Infra214.501270.7538.9041.89
26.Yasho Industries1454.001657.4428.7441.77
27.Rajnandini Metal408.55753.0425.3340.76
28.BIGBLOC Const.95.25674.2523.8940.70
29.Mahindra Holiday227.854570.6310.7040.37
30.Devyani Intl.153.3018468.6121.2339.08
31.Sonata Software639.206721.7846.0037.56
32.Hariom Pipe194.80496.2829.9737.41
33.Khaitan Chemical102.60995.1135.4637.28
34.Tata Elxsi6872.5042799.4847.7137.23
35.Mishtann Foods22.851142.5038.3136.48
36.Meghmani Fineche1217.455058.5229.1135.85
37.Tinplate Co.355.603722.0746.9534.99
38.Balaji Amines3042.709858.6550.7934.36
39.Mindtree3043.3550166.2141.5433.76
40.Wealth First Por250.00266.3843.5433.64
41.C D S L1095.0011442.7541.9231.59
42.Happiest Minds891.2013088.4831.2430.66
43.Punjab Alkalies77.751884.2239.0330.62
44.Mastek2403.057213.4838.0530.59
45.CRISIL3194.7523328.8539.5029.28
46.Greenpanel Inds.495.406074.9629.9528.59
47.BASF India2542.0511004.5333.7728.38
48.Vedant Fashions954.1023155.5132.2828.24
49.Apcotex Industri574.002975.9034.8828.17
50.InfoBeans Tech.675.701633.2326.9827.52
S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.ROCE %ROE % 
51.Petronet LNG213.4032010.0030.0426.74
52.Coromandel Inter901.2526451.3634.5926.56
53.Aptech292.151208.0723.1526.30
54.Tirupati Forge10.1098.9828.1926.15
55.Avantel1168.15473.6329.8225.58
56.Gujarat Gas537.4036994.0930.3725.56
57.Astec Lifescienc1726.303383.1322.2125.47
58.Mitsu Chem Plast286.90346.3619.8525.39
59.Siyaram Silk589.202761.5929.9225.29
60.Solar Industries2820.3525521.3625.4525.26
61.L&T Technology3722.0039281.0333.3525.07
62.Global Education98.1599.9233.6725.07
63.Adani Green2648.05414158.807.7124.93
64.Swiss Military22.80224.1218.5724.71
65.G N F C703.7010936.9133.1424.55
66.SRF2234.2566227.8723.9724.50
67.Gita Renewable174.2071.6410.3424.29
68.Shree Ganesh Rem269.55323.6432.4724.02
69.Gokaldas Exports426.452580.3218.8323.46
70.Fineotex Chem156.101728.7831.1323.40
71.GHCL585.055578.5025.8423.22
72.SBI Cards748.9570642.5011.6123.00
73.Meghmani Organi.118.403011.0824.2422.72
74.Natural Capsules466.30404.8029.7722.40
75.HCL Technologies1060.90287892.7325.6522.16
76.Deepak Spinners249.75179.5524.7122.07
77.P & G Health Ltd4343.607210.3829.1322.00
78.Laxmi Organic356.459438.1925.4921.96
79.Prakash Pipes172.85413.4332.0821.93
80.Mphasis2627.4549352.9328.2321.92
81.Refex Industries126.60265.8923.7021.90
82.KPIT Technologi.483.9513267.1924.4821.80
83.BLS Internat.333.553417.2222.1621.62
84.Persistent Sys3837.1029325.0426.3021.51
85.DCM Shriram999.0515579.4225.0321.02
86.Ramkrishna Forg.164.302632.4014.9920.82
87.DE Nora India671.60356.6228.3620.76
88.Systematix Corp.499.95648.9522.5520.33
89.IIFL Finance307.1011657.4811.2420.05
90.Mold-Tek Technol93.15263.0825.4319.88
91.KEI Industries1080.709737.6923.9719.23
92.Shilchar Tech.536.75204.5023.5819.22
93.Godrej Agrovet501.759640.8017.9619.20
94.Wardwizard Inno.62.401612.8927.2919.06
95.JBM Auto450.755329.9913.5619.05
96.Varun Beverages1049.4045442.4917.3618.58
97.Schaeffler India2073.6532411.9124.5118.52
98.UPL792.1560523.8616.7418.35
99.AU Small Finance1275.2040157.678.4218.31
100.Nitta Gelatin325.15295.2420.3518.08
S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.ROCE %ROE % 
101.Diamines & Chem.283.50277.2623.9318.05
102.Cybertech Sys.145.80413.6923.0217.95
103.Kewal Kir.Cloth.186.551149.6221.0817.92
104.Accelya Solution946.601413.2721.7517.44
105.Bajaj Finance5807.00351572.7610.2017.43
106.Shanthi Gears200.201535.8523.6317.09
107.Shish Industries122.00128.5920.7217.05
108.Avro India107.65108.5918.2816.66
109.Manorama Indust.1038.301237.6317.0116.59
110.Prerna Infra.36.1543.5320.3116.57
111.Zensar Tech.293.906651.3022.7216.56
112.Saregama India371.557170.5222.1616.20
113.Sutlej Textiles66.701092.7415.0615.23
114.Aptus Value Hou.297.0514760.9513.5815.12
115.D-Link India126.50449.1420.0115.00
116.20 Microns80.40283.7019.6714.85
117.Tamboli Capital90.6589.9219.6714.81
118.Macrotech Devel.896.6543182.8010.3114.40
119.AAVAS Financiers2218.5017514.269.5113.70
120.Axis Bank672.35206473.305.5913.63
121.Andhra Paper332.001320.3617.9613.50
122.Sunil Healthcare78.3080.2913.9413.07
123.Paushak9418.552902.9017.4413.03
124.Borosil307.703512.7918.2912.96
125.TD Power Systems382.401189.4015.3712.93
126.Elantas Beck3852.853055.3117.3612.66
127.Arfin India204.00324.2112.0912.59
128.Bajaj Finserv13329.80212127.0311.3611.98
129.Rajkumar Forge46.0550.3817.4611.86
130.PNB Gilts65.601180.875.2611.69
131.A B B2270.0048103.2015.7611.30
132.Moschip Tech.50.40806.8812.1010.90
133.JSW Energy258.5042498.2212.2510.83
134.Lak. Mach. Works8664.209255.9613.5610.30
135.Indbank Merchant24.50108.7314.8610.28
136.Electrost.Cast.36.352161.3910.589.96
137.BSE717.309702.7713.589.88
138.Go Fashion (I)940.555079.8111.839.87
139.Bharat Seats71.70225.1412.479.77
140.Rain Industries156.555265.5611.879.69
141.S C I111.305184.358.489.57
142.Thinkink Picture61.15181.1812.729.55
143.Manaksia Coated23.15151.7113.218.26
144.Reliance Industr2449.301656944.559.638.15
145.NDR Auto Compon.380.75226.419.818.06
146.Tata Power Co.226.5072374.449.068.05
147.GE Shipping Co365.905226.057.787.99
148.Vesuvius India987.902005.4410.657.83
149.Mahindra CIE193.307328.4311.057.80
150.Tata Chemicals988.3525179.208.547.78
S.No.NameCMP Rs.Mar Cap Rs.Cr.ROCE %ROE % 
151.Benares Hotels2009.00261.1710.277.53
152.Deep Industries218.40698.888.436.58
153.VTM52.70212.008.136.57
154.Central Bank17.1514887.814.376.48
155.Baid Leasing38.45230.8310.466.20
156.NCC63.003842.0312.896.13
157.Smartlink Hold.117.85117.563.985.80
158.JK Agri Genetics676.60313.749.505.57
159.Auto.Corp.of Goa841.30512.244.745.56
160.Century Textiles722.958075.047.845.47
161.Mangalam Global178.70465.048.535.38
162.Olectra Greentec569.704676.148.054.87
163.Lloyds Steels12.901159.329.634.79
164.Godrej Propert.1379.8038356.795.124.15
165.Mahindra Life.341.205272.680.454.13
166.EIH Assoc.Hotels413.401259.635.854.05
167.Star Housing Fin115.85192.117.104.04
168.Bliss GVS Pharma69.00715.9614.263.85
169.KLK Electrical30.0525.993.713.51
170.Yes Bank12.8532195.655.373.21
171.Selan Expl. Tech193.20293.663.863.03
172.Bhagya. Prop.39.30125.744.252.51
173.Lasa Supergeneri46.60189.531.031.22
174.Tata Inv.Corpn.1393.857052.231.361.20
175.Zen Technologies160.251274.152.030.89
176.Vikas Ecotech3.65341.057.090.78
177.TajGVK Hotels141.65888.176.360.57
178.NBI Indl. Fin.1967.05483.270.470.34
179.Huhtamaki India179.701357.132.220.32
180.Capital India125.85978.293.18-0.47
181.EIH133.608354.87-3.19-3.18
182.Som Distilleries56.70396.830.58-3.44
183.Indian Hotels Co225.0031958.991.53-4.90
184.ISMT63.401905.181.78

2 thoughts on “The Bull Cartel Stocks”

Leave a Comment