Dividend 2021

Get Upcoming & Ongoing Dividend Updates
Visit our website regularly to know the latest dividends

Company NameDividend Amount (₹)Dividend %Dividend Ex DateRecord Date
Vaibhav Global1.5030-06
HDFC Life Insurance2.0220.2030-0601-07
Khaitan Chemicals And Fertilizers0.1529-06
HDFC AMC34680.0029-06
Happiest Minds Technologies329-06
G M Breweries440.0028-06
Vimta Labs225-0628-06
Supreme Petrochem12.50125.0025-0628-06
Vinati Organics624-06
Torrent Power5.5055.0024-0625-06
Bhansali Engineering Polymers1100.0022-06
Supreme Industries17850.0021-06
Sky Industries121-06
NAUKRI21-0622-06
Balkrishna Industries518-0621-06
Torrent Pharmaceuticals15300.0017-0618-06
THYROCARE1517-06
TATA STEEL25250.0017-0618-06
TATA POWER1.55155.0017-0618-06
TATAELXSI4848017-0618-06
Raghav Productivity Enhancers0.505.0017-0618-06
Kansai Nerolac Paints4400.0017-0618-06
HAVELLS3.5017-0618-06
Tata Investment Corporation24240.0016-0618-06
Shriram Transport Finance660.0016-0618-06
LINDE INDIA31450.0016-0618-06
Icici Prudential Life Insurance220.0016-0618-06
TATA CHEMICAL10100.0014-0618-06
Indian Hotels0.40 0.4014-0615-06
HINDUSTAN UNILVR171700.0014-0615-06
RELIANCE770.0011-0614-06
Foseco India10100.0011-0614-06
BRPL110.0011-0614-06
Bajaj Consumer Care4400.0011-0614-06
VTMLTD0.6060.0010-0614-06
TATACONSUM4.05405.0010-0614-06
Shree Digvijay Cement 2.5025.0010-0611-06
NAM-INDIA550.0010-0611-06
ITC5.75575.0010-0611-06
GHCL5.5055.0010-0614-06
ASIANPAINT14.501450.0010-0611-06
RALLIS3300.0009-0611-06
HUHTAMAKI3150.0009-0611-06
NELCO1.2012.0007-0609-06
MANAPPURAM0.7537.5004-0607-06
City Union Bank0.3030.0004-0607-06
State Bank of India4400.0003-0605-06
CYIENT17340.0003-0605-06
Kanpur Plastipack110.0002-0603-06
Infosys15300.0031-0501-06
HDFC231150.0031-0501-06
TATA COFFEE1.50150.0028-0531-05
JM FINANCIL0.5050.0028-0531-05
Indiabulls Housing Finance9450.0028-0531-05
Cigniti Technologies2.5025.0027-0528-05
AVANTEL440.0027-0529-05
TRIDENT0.3636.0025-0527-05
TCS151500.0025-0527-05
WELSPUNIND0.1515.0024-0526-05
KENNAMET20200.0024-0525-05
ABB Power Products and Systems India2100.0019-0521-05
Visaka Industries10100.0018-0520-05
Sundram Fasteners3.40340.0018-0519-05
COFORGE13130.0018-0519-05
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES1.5075.0018-0519-05
OFSS2004000.0017-0518-05
NCL Industries1.5015.0012-0514-05
GILLETTE50500.0012-0514-05
QUESS770.0011-0513-05
PGHH150150011-0512-05
LAURUSLABS0.8040.0011-0512-05
APTECHT2.2522.5006-0507-05
ALLSEC15150.0006-0507-05
CRISIL7700.0005-0506-05
GDL550.0004-0505-05
Stovec Industries22220.0003-0505-05
NESTLE IND90900.0029-0401-05
ISHANCH1.2512.5029-0401-05
HCLTECH16800.0029-0401-05
ANGELBRKG7.5075.0029-0430-04
Zuari Global110.0027-0428-04
EASEMYTRIP2100.0027-0428-04
ELANTAS550.0026-0428-04
MUTHOOT FINANCE20200.0022-0423-04
CASTROL IND360.0022-0424-04
HUHTAMAKI3150.0020-0422-04
Vesuvius India770.0019-0420-04
Schaeffler38380.0019-0421-04
SANOFI3651630.0019-0421-04
ABB5250.0019-0421-04
KSB Pumps8.5085.0015-0417-04
Roto Pumps1.4070.0009-0413-04
Rama Phosphates110.0009-0412-04
RVNL1.1411.4008-0409-04
Premco Global220.0008-0409-04
Kama Holdings1081080.0008-0409-04
India Nippon Electricals6120.0008-0409-04
BRITANNIA626200.0008-0409-04
EDELWEISS0.9090.0007-0408-04
Shriram City Union Finance10100.0006-0407-04
NACL Industries0.1515.0006-0407-04
Shriram Transport Finance Company6100.0005-0406-04
SBILIFE2.5025.0005-0406-04
Saregama20200.0005-0406-04
RAILTEL110.0031-0305-04
TVSMOTOR1.40140.0030-0302-04
SUNCLAY LTD11220.0030-0302-04
CRISIL141400.0030-0302-04
Colgate-Palmolive202000.0030-0331-03
ACC14140.0030-0331-03
HUDCO0.757.5025-0326-03
BPCL550.0025-0327-03
Somany Ceramics2.40120.0024-0325-03
Gothi Plascon India110.0024-0325-03
IOC330.0023-0324-03
Bharat Electronics1.40140.0023-0324-03
AGI Infra0.505.0023-0324-03
Swastika Investsmart220.0022-0323-03
RGL4.5045.0022-0323-03
Ramco Industries1100.0022-0323-03
Ramco Cements3300.0022-0323-03
NMDC7.76776.0022-0323-03
National Aluminium240.0022-0323-03
MIDHANI1.2012.0022-0323-03
GRM OVERSEAS20200.0022-0323-03
GAIL2.5025.0022-0323-03
Allcargo Logistics2100.0022-0323-03
PFC880.0019-0322-03
Ambuja Cements150.0019-0322-03
RITES440.0018-0320-03
REC LTD550.0018-0319-03
IIFL Securities150.0018-0319-03
ICICI Lombard General Insurance440.0018-0319-03
Engineers India1.4028.0018-0319-03
BDL6.7067.0018-0320-03
Kirloskar Oil Engines1.5075.0017-0318-03
Mold-Tek Packaging330.0016-0317-03
MOLDTEK0.6060.0016-0317-03
COAL INDIA550.0015-0316-03
MARICO4.50450.0010-0312-03
KIRLFER240.0010-0313-03
DIC India660.0010-0312-03
Thangamayil Jewellery660.0009-0310-03
KEI2100.0009-0310-03
POWERGRID440.0008-0309-03
HAL15150.0005-0308-03
Mahickra Chemicals2.002.0002-0303-03
BUTTERFLY1.5015.0002-0303-03
Yamuna Syndicate175175.0025-0226-02
GMPL110.0025-0226-02
Dharamsi Morarji Chemical Company110.0025-0226-02
Career Point110.0025-0226-02
Amara Raja Batteries5500.0025-0226-02
Techno Electric & Engineering Company3150.0024-0225-02
Sandhar Technologies1.2512.5024-0225-02
RACL Geartech110.0024-0225-02
Nile110.0024-0225-02
KARDA0.052.5024-0225-02
ISGEC2200.0024-0225-02
Zuari Global110.0023-0224-02
United Drilling Tools0.909.0023-0224-02
SJVN1.8018.0023-0224-02
Precision Wires India240.0023-0224-02
OIL3.5035.0023-0224-02
IRCON1.3065.0023-0224-02
Cochin Shipyard440.0023-0224-02
Tube Investments of India2200.0022-0223-02
Shanthi Gears1.50150.0022-0223-02
Selan Exploration Technology550.0022-0223-02
Panchsheel Organics1.5015.0022-0223-02
NHPC1.2512.5022-0223-02
Natco Pharma150.0022-0223-02
Mercury Laboratories1.5015.0022-0223-02
MAZDOCK5.4115.0022-0223-02
ITC5500.0022-0223-02
GOLDIAM220.0022-0223-02
DCM Shriram Industries550.0022-0223-02
AUROPHARMA1.50150.0022-0223-02
VISHAL0.5010.0018-0222-02
SUPRAJIT0.7575.0018-0222-02
Seamec110.0018-0222-02
MGL990.0018-0222-02
JBCHEPHARM8.50425.0018-0222-02
Clariant Chemicals50500.0018-0222-02
Centum Electronics220.0018-0222-02
Man Infraconstruction0.9045.0018-0222-02
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients0.2020.0017-0219-02
Svp Global Ventures0.055.0017-0219-02
Suven Pharmaceuticals1100.0017-0218-02
SUNTV5100.0017-0219-02
Shivalik Bimetal Controls0.3015.0017-0219-02
Sandesh550.0017-0219-02
Rishiroop550.0017-0219-02
RCF1.2012.0017-0219-02
POLYPLEX1001000.0017-0219-02
Page Industries1501500.0017-0219-02
ONGC1.7535.0017-0220-02
NLC India110.0017-0219-02
MRF330.0017-0219-02
MOIL2.5025.0017-0220-02
METROPOLIS8400.0017-0219-02
Kalpataru Power Transmission8.50425.0017-0220-02
JAMNAAUTO0.2525.0017-0218-02
Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC)1.0510.5017-0220-02
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys (IMFA)330.0017-0219-02
Hinduja Global Solutions (HGS)660.0017-0219-02
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE)3.8538.5017-0218-02
Firstsource Solutions (FSL)330.0017-0219-02
Everest Organics0.505.0017-0218-02
Esab India19190.0017-0218-02
CARERATING330.0017-0219-02
CAMS7.6076.0017-0219-02
BPCL16160.0017-0219-02
BEML4.8048.0017-0219-02
Avt Natural Products0.3030.0017-0220-02
AMRUTANJAN0.8080.0017-0219-02
Akzo Nobel India20200.0017-0219-02
Torrent Power5.5055.0016-0217-02
TCI Express2100.0016-0217-02
Share India Securities110.0016-0217-02
NILKAMAL550.0016-0217-02
Gulf Oil Lubricants India7350.0016-0217-02
GPT Infraprojects1.5015.0016-0217-02
Acrysil0.8040.0016-0217-02
Torrent Pharmaceuticals20400.0015-0216-02
PRAVEG220.0015-0216-02
Minda Industries0.3517.5015-0216-02
Minda Corp0.3015.0015-0216-02
HIKAL150.0015-0216-02
HEROMOTOCO70350015-0216-02
Galaxy Surfactants14140.0015-0216-02
Balkrishna Industries5250.0015-0216-02
Saurashtra Cement110.0012-0215-02
Cantabil Retail India110.0012-0215-02
Alkyl Amines Chemicals10200.0012-0215-02
Modison Metals1.50150.0011-0213-02
Indo Amines0.505.0011-0213-02
IIFL Wealth Management301500.0011-0212-02
HIL15150.0011-0212-02
Equitas Holding220.0011-0213-02
Control Print440.0011-0212-02
Carborundum Universal1.50150.0011-0212-02
BLS International Services0.2525.0011-0212-02
Dhampur Sugar Mills660.0011-0212-02
PNB Gilts440.0011-0212-02
PI Industries3300.0011-0212-02
NTPC330.0011-0212-02
Gillette33330.0011-0212-02
Balrampur Chini Mills2.50250.0011-0212-02
Bajaj Consumer Care6600.0011-0213-02
Apcotex Industries1.5075.0011-0212-02
ALKEM251250.0011-0213-02
Coromandel International6600.0010-0211-02
SUBEX0.5010.0010-0211-02
MANAPPURAM0.6532.5010-0211-02
Transport Corporation of India1.2060.0010-0211-02
KPR Mill3.7575.0010-0211-02
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care85850.0010-0211-02
V R Films110.0009-0210-02
IOC7.5075.0009-0210-02
SUNPHARMA5.50550.0009-0210-02
LT Foods (DAAWAT)0.5050.0009-0210-02
Orient Electric0.7575.0009-0210-02
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance1.3065.0009-0210-02
Dr Lal PathLabs660.0009-0210-02
Cummins7350.0009-0210-02
Persistent14140.0009-0210-02
Visaka Industries550.0008-0209-02
ORIENTCEM0.5050.0008-0209-02
Motilal Oswal Financial Services5500.0008-0209-02
Visaka Industries550.0008-0209-02
LAURUS LABS0.4020.0008-0209-02
INDUSTOWER17.82178.2008-0209-02
GRAVITA1.1055.0008-0209-02
GRANULES0.2525.0008-0209-02
BEL1.40140.0008-0209-02
NAM-INDIA330.0005-0208-02
COSMOFILMS25250.0005-0208-02
Accelya Kale Solutions35350.0005-0208-02
Vaibhav Global7.5075.0004-0206-02
TVS MOTORS2.10210.0004-0205-02
Sundaram-Clayton15300.0004-0206-02
SAIL110.0004-0206-02
IIFL3150.0004-0205-02
Akcapital Services550.0004-0206-02
EXIDE2200.0004-0206-02
EMAMI4400.0004-0205-02
Wendt10100.0003-0204-02
Menon Bearings1.50150.0003-0204-02
Kewal Kiran Clothing880.0003-0204-02
Bella Casa Fashion & Retail0.606.0003-0204-02
Sundaram Finance12120.0002-0203-02
Sagar Cements220.0002-0203-02
Kajaria Ceramics101000.0002-0203-02
Symphony750.0001-0202-02
Phillips Carbon Black1350.0001-0202-02
SRF19190.0029-0101-02
ZENSARTECH1.2060.0029-0101-02
IEX2.50250.0028-0130-01
HAVELLS3300.0028-0129-01
GMM Pfaudler150.0028-0129-01
SIEMENS7350.0027-0129-01
GAIL2.5025.0027-0128-01
DCM Shriram5.50275.0027-0128-01
WIPRO150.0022-0125-01
CESC45450.0022-0125-01
TAAL Enterprises20200.0021-0123-01
HCL TECH4200.0021-0123-01
TCS6600.0014-0116-01
Cochin Shipyard990.0013-0114-01
Refex Industries110.0011-0112-01
RITES550.0008-0111-01
Gateway Distriparks220.0005-0106-01
Abans Enterprises0.105-0106-01

What is Dividend?

Dividends are the amount in which companies offer their shareholders from their profits or their reserve cash balance. This amount will credit directly to your bank account.

What is Dividend

For example –  If any company declares a dividend of ₹5 and ex-date is 9th may & record date is 10th then if you want the dividend you must buy the share before 9th. That means you need to buy shares of that company on 7/8th or before that.  If you buy shares on the ex-date that is 9th then you will not receive the dividend.  Now you need to hold that shares till the record date that is 10th here. You can sell your stocks on 11. The whole process works on the T+2 settlement process. Here T= The buying date, T1 is the next day or ex-date & T2 is the record date.

What is Dividend

Dividends can be paid anytime in a year. There are 2 types of Dividends. One is called the interim dividend. Another is called the final dividend. Some companies give both & some give just Final Dividends.

Open your Free Trading Account with India's #1 Broker

X